Contact Us
Contact Us
President: 
Gil Segovia                                              
306-370-0640
335 Brooklyn Crescent
Warman SK     S0K 0A1
Email: gil@saskarchery.ca


Vice President:
Lee Hart                    
cell  306-551-2861
1234 Carrick Crescent
Regina, SK  S4N 7N9
Email: saacoachcoord@gmail.com


Past President: 

   
Secretary:
Chris Bender                                   
306-778-3541
15- 291 Jackson Drive
Swift Current, SK         S9H 4M8   
Email: benderc@agi.ca
                            

Treasurer:
Dawn Steeves                                       
306-934-9683
cell:  306-262-2010     
PO Box 385                                                 
Vanscoy, SK  S0L 3J0
Email: dawngsteeves@gmail.com

Aboriginal Liason:
Keith Partridge                
306-731-3259
Box 36
Craven, SKS0G 0W0
Email: keithpartridge5050@gmail.com


Archery Canada Rep: 
Tyler Moore                           
306-692-8325
1515 Hochelaga Street W.
Moose Jaw, SK  S6H 7T7
Email: tylermoore52@hotmail.com


Coach Coordinator: 
Lee Hart                                     
cell  306-551-2861
1234 Carrick Crescent
Regina, SK  S4N 7N9
Email: saacoachcoord@gmail.com


High Performance Coordinator: 
Sherman Brown              
306-928-4625
117 Fuller Crescent
Box 281
Carievale, SK   S0C 0P0                              
Email: 1926t.srb@gmail.com



JOP Coordinators:

South Coordinator        
Shelley Smith           
306-961-7435 (4 pm - 9pm) 
RR #5 Box 155 Site 16                                  
Prince Albert, SK  S6V 5R3
Email: ssmith@sasktel.net
    

North Coordinator          jopnorth@saskarchery.com
Dawn Steeves                                                   
306-934-9683
cell:  306-262-2010
PO Box 385                                                 
Vanscoy, SK  S0L 3J0
Email: dawngsteeves@gmail.com
    

Map Grant Coordinator:
Chris Bender                       
306-778-3541
15- 291 Jackson Drive
Swift Current, SK         S9H 4M8   
Email: benderc@agi.ca

  
Membership Coordinator:
Gil Segovia                      
306-370-0640
335 Brooklyn Crescent
Warman SK     S0K 0A1
Email:  gil@saskarchery.ca



Officials Coordinator:
Harvey Geisbrecht                  
306-539-8117
3600 4th Avenue
Regina, SK     S4T 0A4
Email: harvey@accesscomm.ca


Executive Director:
Coreen Scott                              
306-955-2684
2533 Royal Avenue
Saskatoon, SK       S7J 0X6
Email: coreenscott@sasktel.net


Target/Field Coordinator:
Joyce-ann Hart             
cell: 306-570-5644     
1234 Carrick Crescent                                   
Regina, SK  S4N 7N9
Email: 72joyhar@gmail.com


3D Coordinator:
Tyler Moore                                    
306-692-8325
1515 Hochelaga Street W.
Moose Jaw, SK  S6H 7T7
Email: tylermoore52@hotmail.com





Committees
AGM Committee
Harvey Geisbrecht - Chair/ Gil Segovia/ Mike Kupchanko

Badge Adjustment Committee
Joyceann - Chair/ Dawn Steeves/ Mike Kupchanko

Event Funding Committee
Lee Hart - Chair/ Tyler Moore/ Harvey Geisbrecht/ Mike Kupchanko

Finance Committee:
Gil Segovia - Chair / Coreen Scott/ Lee Hart

High Performance Committee
Mike Kupchanko/ Tyler Moore/ Joyce-ann Hart/ Sherman Brown

Insurance Committee
Coreen Scott - Chair/ Tyler Moore/ Mike Kupchanko/ Harvey Geisbrecht

Management Committee
Gil Segovia - Chair/ Mike Kupchanko

Policy  Committee:
Gil Segovia - Chair / Lee Hart/ Coreen Scott

Scholarship  Committee:
Coreen Scott - Chair / Gil Segovia



Terms of Office

The DIRECTORS are elected for staggered 2 year terms.  
See Bylaw 5.1(e). 

The OFFICERS/COORDINATORS are one year terms and are elected/appointed by the Directors each year at the first meeting after the AGM. 

Updated: Feb 7, 2016
SAA BOARD MEETINGS - YEARLY SCHEDULE

Annual General Meeting  - July - following provincial competition as determined by the board.

Board Meeting - third Saturday in August - Regina

Board Meeting - first Saturday in November - Saskatoon

Board Meeting - first Saturday in February - Regina

Board Meeting - first Saturday in April - Saskatoon

Board Meeting - third Saturday in June - Location TBD


Directors at Large:

Michael Kincade    306-221-2563
     308-210 Rajput Way
     Saskatoon, SK
     S7K 0V7

Mike Kupchanko                                                        306-584-1233
     3132 Athol Street
     Regina, SK  S4S 1Y7
     Email: mkup@sasktel.net